Famous Serial Killers
ABCDEFGHJKLMPRTVWYZ

Famous Serial Killers: W

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

W. Wagner, S. Meyer, M. Gruber and I. Leidolf

W. Wagner, S. Meyer, M. Gruber and I. Leidolf - Serial Killer
+38% of 32 Votes Interested
40 NA

Profile coming soon!


William George Bonin
+74% of 57 Votes Interested
14 21

AKA(s): The Freeway Killer

Birth Name: William George Bonin

William George Bonin was an American serial killer and was a sex offender that was paroles twice. He is also known as "The Freeway Killer" and he shares that name with two other serial killers, Patrick Kearney and Randy Steven Kraft, who was not affiliated with him. He was known as "The Freeway Killer" because the majority of his victims were found alongside the freeways in Southern California. He raped, tortured and murdered at least 21 boys and young men between 1979 and 1980 in southern California. He was suspected of murdering 15 people and was convicted of 14 of those murders. He was executed on February 23, 1996. William was born on January 8, 1947 in Connecticut to alcoholic…